Monday, September 7, 2015

Art

I was learning to get a picture and make make something like it.

This picture relates to me because I really like min craft and I got the picture of Minecraft to copy, also it is a picture of Finn the human, Finn is off adventure time and adventure time is one of my favorite shows. I can't believe that I got to finish it. The way I made this is that I first painted the back round. Then on a different piece of paper make Finns out line. Then paint in his clothes and skin. Last but not lest make square's on Finn.

Report on Extension maths

I was learning to read problems and look at the answers and think what one it would be.

Report on maths sheet

On the math sheet was 30 questions and 120 answers (If you are thinking that there are only supposed to be 30 answer but there were A B C D on each questions). It was really fun to do and I hope I got a good score. It did get hard on some of the questions but I got throw them all. The most funniest one was when i had to look at some cards and there were amounts they were worth. Here are what they were a mouse card was one point each, one csat card were three mouse cards, one bird card was two cat cards and one dog card was three bird cards. I started off with three mouse cards, two cat cards and one dog card.

Art plan


Art Plan
Name: Bodie Scott
Later in the term, the whole school is taking part in a visual arts exhibition. You will have to make your own piece of visual art.


We are LEARNING, CREATING AND SHARING through the ARTs

Success Criteria of the art
  • No larger than A3
  • Must be super high quality (your absolute personal best)
  • Must be a type of visual art
  • Must be aesthetically pleasing (it has to look good)
  • It must challenge you (aim high)

There is an example of how to do Task 2 on the wall.



Task 1
Discuss with your learning buddy about all of the different types of visual art (there are lots!).
Write 3 of them below.
  1. Panting
  2. Drawing
  3. Mural art



Task 2- Your plan

Please insert a picture of what your completed art will look like. (It will be either: an image from the internet, a google drawing or a rough draft)

Write a list of materials you will need.
If a material is not in the classroom, include how you will get it.
  1. White paint
  2. Light blue paint
  3. Dark blue paint
  4. Light blue die
  5. Black pant
  6. Green paint
  7. Dark green paint
  8. Skin color paint
  9. A3 piece of paper

Write a list of steps to take.
  1. Get the A3 piece of paper and paint the outside of Finn with black pant.
  2. Paint the the grass with the dark green paint.
  3. Die the sky with light blue die.
  4. Paint Finns white shoes with the white paint.
  5. Paint the legs with the skin color paint.
  6. Paint the pants with the dark blue.
  7. Paint the bottom and middle layer of finns top with light blue paint.
  8. Paint the paint Finn’s hands with the skin color.
  9. Paint Finn’s bag with green paint.
  10. Paint Finn’s top layer of his top with light blue paint.
  11. Paint his hat with white paint.
  12. Paint the shoulders of Finn with light blue paint.
  13. Pant the first two layers of Finn’s face with skin color
  14. Paint the eyes with black paint
  15. Paint the rest of the face with skin color.
P.S paint every line separately.

Wednesday, September 2, 2015

Super Heroes and Super Villains

This is names of superheroes and super villains and a little bit of detail about them.
NameCombatDurabilityStrengthspeedIntelligencepower
A-Bomb64%80%100%17%38%17%
Bane95%56%38%23%88%51%
Cable80%56%38%23%88%100%
Dagger70%42%10%35%63%52%
Ego28%99%80%83%88%e71%
Feral70%28%28%45%38%20%
Galactus70%100%100%83%100%100%
Hal Jordan56%64%90%53%63%100%
Iceman68%100%32%53%63%100%
Iron man64%85%58%85%100%100%
Ant Man ll30%40%17%18%75%53%
Black Widow100%32%27%13%75%39%
Spider-Man85%74%60% 55%88%48%
Vision70%95%54%72%100%76%
Juggernaut70%100%42%100%44%74%
Storm75%30%47%10%75%88%
Wolverine100%100%38%32%55%44%
Black Panther100%60%30%16%88%41%
Colossus80%100%33%83%63%46%